Incident Report #37 2007

A 24-year-old male mountain biker took a fall on Loughrigg Terrace. He sustained head and back injuries, damaging his helmet in the process. He was treated at the scene and transferred to an ambulance for onward transport to hospital. 

Man Hours
22
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2338