Incident Report #48 2006

A man was reported as not having returned from a walk around the Fairfield Horseshoe. A search was organised with assistance from Kendal and Patterdale MRT's and two SARDA dogs. The search continued until about 5am, limited by the poor weather.

Man Hours
251
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2242