Incident Report #9 2005

A man collapsed with a suspected heart attack near Gibson Knott. Passers-by administered CPR, and the team and a helicopter (in the area) were called. The helicopter lifted our doctor up and sadly certified the man dead, and the casualty was airlifted to Whitehaven.

Man Hours
25.5
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2115